Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Southampton City Athletic Club

HOME

Club Contacts | Coaches | Fixtures & Events | Club Notices & Forms | Wessex S Electric Young Athletes | UKA National Young Athletes | Southern Womens League | Southern Mens League | Hampshire Championships | Wessex CC League | Hampshire CC League | RR10 | Opens | Gallery | Links
Fixtures & Events

SOUTHAMPTON CITY ATHLETIC CLUB

TRACK AND FIELD FIXTURES 2003

SOUTHERN WOMENS, WESSEX AND NATIONAL YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUES

 

 

 

Sun         20th April                      Wessex Young Athletes League                                   Sports Centre, Southampton

(v. New Forest, Winchester, Poole, Exel, Newbury)

 

Sat          26th April                      Southern Womens League                                   Luton

                                                                (v. Luton, Ipswich, Bromley, North Devon)

 

Sun         4th May                                   UKA National Young Athletes League                  Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

(v. Havant, Vale of Aylesbury, Woking)

 

Sat          17th May                                Southern Womens League                                   Tooting Bec

                                                                (v. South London, Ealing, Enfield, Newham)

 

Sun         18th May                                UKA National Young Athletes League                  Perivale, Ealing

                                                                (v. Ealing, Team Solent, Chichester)

 

Sun         1st June                                  UKA National Young Athletes League                  Sports Centre, Southampton

                                                                (v. Isle of Wight, Aldershot, Kingston)

 

Sat          7th June                                 Southern Womens League                                   Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

                                                                (v. Portsmouth, Huntingdon, Plymouth, Channel Islands)

 

Sun         8th June                                 Wessex Young Athletes League                                   Kings Park, Bournemouth

                                                                (v. Bournemouth, Salisbury, Jersey, New Forest, Exel)

 

Sun         22nd June                       Wessex Young Athletes League                                   Sandown, Isle of Wight

                                                                (v. Isle of Wight, Oxford, Portsmouth, Winchester, Newbury)

 

Sun         29th June                       UKA National Young Athletes League                  Woodside Stadium, Watford

                                                                (v. Watford, Portsmouth, Reading)

 

Sun         20th July                                UKA National Young Athletes League                  Bracknell

                                                                (v. Bracknell, Wimbledon, Dacorum & Tring)

 

Sat          5th July                                  Southern Womens League                                   Bury St. Edmunds

                                                                (v. West Suffolk, Basingstoke, Heathside, Medway)

 

Sun         27th July                                Wessex Young Athletes League FINAL                     Sandown, Isle of Wight

                                                                (Final Clubs 1-8) (Plate Clubs 9-16)

 

Sun         3rd August                   Wessex Young Athletes League U11 FINAL                Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

 

Sat          9th August                   Southern Womens League                                   Perivale, Ealing

                                                                (v. Thames Valley, Colchester, Horsham, Kingston)

 

Sat          6th September                             Southern Womens League                                   Sports Centre, Southampton

                                                                (v. Windsor, Havant, Hastings, Thurrock)

 

 

UKA National Young Athletes League South Division 1 West

 

Open Meetings:

Bracknell Young Athletes -                Sat                29th March

Basingstoke Open                      -                Sat                5th April

Southampton Open                      -                Sun                13th April

 

Hampshire Championships at Mounbatten Centre, Portsmouth 10th and 11th May

 

County Schools Championships (year 8 up) 14th June

 

English Schools Championships at Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 12th and 13th July